English (Pharmacodynamics)
carbocysteine [correct]; S-(carboxymethyl) cysteine [correct]
OBS: Mucolytic; expectorant; nasal anti-infective.
OBS: C5H9NO4S.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
carbocystéine [correct, feminine noun]; S-carboxy-méthyl-cystéine [correct, feminine noun]