English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases)
bladder worm [correct]; cysticercoid [correct]
DEF: Infective stage of tapeworms ...
OBS
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux)
cysticercoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme larvaire des tænias [...]