English (Radiography (Medicine))
opaque cystography
CONT: Attempting to explain those phenomenes, the authors realised in 70 per cent cases, an opaque cystography, before the Methylprednisolone injection.
OBS: cystography: Radiography of a cyst after opacification of its lumen by contrast medium instilled usually via a needle.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
kystographie opaque [feminine noun]
CONT: Une fois le diagnostic de kyste osseux essentiel certain, et une fois que l'indication du traitement par injection locale de méthylprednisolone a été retenu, la kystographie opaque est pour eux un préalable indispensable au traitement de ces kystes osseux, permettant ainsi d'affiner leur traitement et de prévoir leur évolution.