English (Xylology (The Study of Wood))
cystolith [correct]
DEF: A mass of CaCo3 granules, generally supported on a stalk (peduncle) from the side of a cell wall.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois))
cystolithe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amas globuleux de cristaux de CaCO3 généralement attaché à la paroi de la cellule par un pédoncule.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera))
cistolito [masculine noun]