English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
brittle fern [correct]; fragile fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
cystoptéride fragile [correct, masculine noun]; cystopteris fragile [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.