English (Urinary Tract)
cystoscopic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to cystoscopy: the use of a cystoscope to examine the bladder.
CONT: If the tumour is confined to the bladder wall, it may be possible to remove the tumour and just the section of the bladder involved. This may be done either as a telescopic procedure (cystoscopic resection) or as a cutting operation through the abdomen (partial cystectomy). After the operation you will be able to pass urine normally.
French (Appareil urinaire)
cystoscopique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la cystoscopie, examen de la vessie au moyen d'un cystoscope.