English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
cytochrome reductase
OBS: In the respiratory chain of eukaryotes cytochrome c receives electrons from a cytochrome reductase complex containing several other cytochromes, iron-sulfur proteins and lipids.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
cytochrome réductase
OBS: Dans la chaîne respiratoire des eucaryotes (...), le cytochrome c reçoit des électrons du complexe cytochrome réductase formé de plusieurs autres cytochromes, de protéines à fer et soufre et de lipides (...)