English (Biochemistry)
chemokine [correct]; chemotactic cytokine [correct]
DEF: A large family of structurally homologous cytokines …
CONT: Chemokines share the ability to stimulate leukocytic movement (chemokinesis) and directed movement (chemotaxis), especially of inflammatory cells to damaged or infected sites.
French (Biochimie)
chimiokine [correct, feminine noun]; chémokine [correct, feminine noun]; cytokine chimioattractante [correct, feminine noun]