English (Cytology)
cytology [correct]
DEF: Microscopic study of the morphology, physical and chemical structures and function (physiology) of cells samples.
French (Cytologie)
cytologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude au microscope de la morphologie, de la structure physique et chimique ainsi que du fonctionnement (physiologie) d'échantillons de cellules.
Spanish (Citología)
citología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la estructura y función de las células.