English (The Genitals; Cytology)
cervical cytology [correct]
CONT: A comparison between the Accu-Pap device and the extended-tip wooden Ayre spatula for cervical cytology sampling.
OBS: Context extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Organes génitaux; Cytologie)
cytologie du col utérin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cytologie du col utérin est un excellent moyen de dépistage des lésions cervicales mais nécessite une confirmation histologique par biopsie sous colposcopie.
OBS: Le contexte est tiré de la base de données PASCAL.