English (Cytology)
cytolysis [correct]
DEF: The dissolution or destruction of cells.
French (Cytologie)
cytolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène naturel ou pathologique de destruction de la cellule vivante.
Spanish (Citología)
citólisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rotura de las células por disolución o disgregación de su membrana.