English (Crop Protection; Human Diseases)
cytoplasmic polyhedrosis [correct]
OBS: Virus infection used in biological pest control.
French (Protection des végétaux; Maladies humaines)
polyédrie cytoplasmique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie virale utilisée dans la lutte biologique contre les insectes.