English (Genetics; Biochemistry)
cytoplasmic superoxide dismutase [correct]
CONT: Strikingly, the mutant worms produce elevated levels of antioxidants (both cytoplasmic superoxide dismutase and an enzyme called catalase) and are more resistant to the toxic effects of paraquat, a herbicide that leads to generation of the superoxide radical.
French (Génétique; Biochimie)
superoxyde dismutase cytoplasmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cuivre et le manganèse sont respectivement les co-facteurs de la superoxyde dismutase cytoplasmique et mytocondriale.
Spanish (Genética; Bioquímica)
superóxido dismutasa citoplasmática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: SOD - superóxido dismutasa: Dos tipos, citoplasmática y mitocondrial [...] La superóxido dismutasa citoplasmática contiene en su sitio activo cobre y zinc, mientras que la superóxido dismutasa mitocondrial contiene en su sitio activo manganeso.