English (Cytology)
cytosolic Ah receptor protein
CONT: ... to develop an in vitro assay for dioxins and related halogenated aromatic compounds based on binding to a preparation of the cytosolic Ah receptor protein.
French (Cytologie)
protéine du récepteur Ah cytosolique [proposal, feminine noun]