English (Morphology and General Physiology; Medication)
cytostatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Preventing cell division and growth.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Médicaments)
cytostatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de substances qui peuvent bloquer la division et la croissance cellulaire.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Medicamentos)
citostático [adjective]