English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Czech minute scavenger beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Latridiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
latridie tchèque [correct, masculine noun]; latridie vigoureux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Latridiidae.