English (Telecommunications; Computer Memories)
digital-to-analogue [correct]; digital-to-analog [correct]; D/A [correct]; D/A
DEF: The conversion of data or signal storage from one format or method to the other.
CONT: ... a set of digital-to-analogue filters converts the new digital signals back into waveforms and, ultimately, into music.
French (Télécommunications; Mémoires (Informatique))
numérique-analogique [correct]; N-A [correct]