English (Construction Materials; Rough Carpentry)
dressed on two sides and matched [correct]; D 2 S and M [correct]
French (Matériaux de construction; Charpenterie)
blanchi sur deux faces avec bouvetage au centre [correct, masculine noun]; blanchi sur deux faces avec bouvetage régulier [correct, masculine noun]