English (Economics; Workplace Organization Research; Translation (General))
improved R&D; improved research and development
CONT: An improved R&D performance is critical to long-term job creation.
French (Économique; Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Traduction (Généralités))
amélioration de la R-D [feminine noun]; amélioration de la recherche et développement [feminine noun]
CONT: «Une amélioration de la R-D est essentielle à la création d'emplois à long terme.»