English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
D Company, The Lincoln and Welland Regiment [correct]; D Coy Linc & Welld R [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie D, The Lincoln and Welland Regiment [correct]; Cie D Linc & Welld R [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.