English (Workplace Organization Research; Organization Planning)
R & D management agency [correct]
CONT: Exhibit 1 shows a matrix display of overall project strength for 16 projects funded by the Energy Management and Utilization Division of the Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI), the R & D management agency of the U.S. electric utility industry.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Planification d'organisation)
agence de gestion de la R.-D. [correct, feminine noun]; agence de gestion de la R. et D. [correct, feminine noun]