English (Workplace Organization Research; Management Operations (General))
research and development management [correct]; R and D management [correct]
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion de la recherche - développement [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la recherche et développement [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la R.-D. [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la R. et D. [correct, feminine noun]