English (Office-Work Organization; Organization Planning)
R & D control room [correct]
OBS: Research & Development.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Planification d'organisation)
cabine de contrôle R. & D. [correct, feminine noun]; cabine de contrôle en recherches et en développement [correct, feminine noun]