English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
D region [correct]
DEF: A region of the ionosphere between about 50 and about 90 km above the earth's surface.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
région D [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région de l'ionosphère située entre 50 et 90 km environ au-dessus de la surface de la Terre.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
región D [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Región de la ionosfera entre los 50 y los 95 km sobre la superficie de la tierra.