English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
design-build contract [correct]; D-B contract [correct]; design-construction contract [correct]
DEF: [A] construction contract where both the design and the construction of a structure are the responsibilities of the same contractor.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
marché de conception-construction [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de conception-construction [correct, masculine noun]; contrat CC [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
contrato de diseño y construcción [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En caso de que el contrato de diseño y construcción incluya el suministro de bienes y servicios conexos, nos comprometemos a que estos bienes y servicios conexos sean originarios de países miembros del Banco.