English (Concrete Construction; Roads)
D-line cracking [correct]; D-cracking [correct]; D-line crack [correct]; D-crack [correct]; D-line [correct]; D-line deterioration [correct]
OBS: A major cause of D-line cracking is a change in volume of coarse - aggregate particles resulting in the breaking of aggregate - mortar bond.
French (Bétonnage; Voies de circulation)
trésaillure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détérioration caractérisée par une formation successive de séries de fissures fines à intervalles réduits, parallèlement aux arêtes, joints et fissures, et [contournant les coins].
Spanish (Hormigonado; Carreteras)
agrietamiento D [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serie de grietas cercanas y muy paralelas a elementos como las juntas, bordes o grietas estructurales.