English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
D-ring binder [correct]
CONT: Round rings tend to trap the back pages [in round-ringer binders]; opening the binder often will tear punch-holes of those pages. Round-ring [binders] are much harder to use than D-ringer binders and should be avoided.
OBS: D ring: A usually metal ring having the shape of a capital D.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
reliure à anneaux en D [correct, feminine noun]; classeur à anneaux en D [correct, masculine noun]; cartable à anneaux en D [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]