English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Viral Diseases)
Taï Forest virus [correct]; TAFV [correct]; Cote d’Ivoire ebolavirus [obsolete]; CIEBOV [obsolete]; CIEBOV
CONT: Three ebolaviruses (Bundibugyo virus [BDBV], Ebola virus [EBOV], and Sudan virus [SUDV]) are highly lethal human pathogens. Taï Forest virus (TAFV) has caused a single recorded case of severe but nonlethal human disease.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies virales)
virus Taï Forest [correct, masculine noun]; TAFV [correct, masculine noun]