English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
limited liability company doing business as [correct]; LLC d/b/a [correct]
CONT: The first hearing was to receive comments and input on a transfer of ownership for a retail liquor license filed with the City Clerk's Office for Appaloosa Enterprises, LLC d/b/a Sanford's Grub & Pub ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
société à responsabilité limitée faisant affaire sous le nom de [proposal, feminine noun]