English (Measurements of Electricity)
DC form factor [correct]; d.c. form factor [standardized]; direct current form factor
OBS: d.c. form factor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
facteur de forme d'un courant continu [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de forme en courant continu [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: facteur de forme en courant continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).