English (Electrical Power Supply; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
D.C. power system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: D.C. power system: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
circuit d'alimentation c.c. [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit d'alimentation c.c. : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.