English (Electrical Power Supply)
DC power [correct]; d.c. power [standardized]; direct current power
OBS: d.c. power: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
puissance en courant continu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: puissance en courant continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).