English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Power Supply)
d.c. power supply system [correct, standardized]; direct-current power supply system
OBS: d.c. power supply system: term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
système d'alimentation électrique en courant continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d'alimentation électrique en courant continu : terme normalisé par l'ISO.