English (Electronic Devices)
electronic DC power switch [correct, standardized]; electronic direct current power switch [correct]; electronic d.c. power switch
OBS: electronic DC power switch: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
interrupteur électronique de puissance à courant continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: interrupteur électronique de puissance à courant continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).