English (Electrical Convertors)
electronic d.c. power conversion [standardized]; electronic DC power conversion; electronic direct current power conversion
OBS: electronic d.c. power conversion : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
conversion électronique de puissance de courant continu [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conversion électronique de puissance de courant continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).