English (Electrical Engineering; Aeroindustry)
d.c. service [correct, standardized]; direct current service
OBS: d.c. services: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Constructions aéronautiques)
consommateur de courant continu [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: consommateurs de courant continu : terme normalisé par l'ISO.