English (Electrical Convertors)
direct d.c. converter [standardized]; direct direct-current converter
OBS: direct d.c. converter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
convertisseur de courant continu direct [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: convertisseur de courant continu direct : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).