English (Electrical Convertors)
DC filter [correct]; d.c. filter [standardized]; direct-current filter
OBS: d.c. filter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
filtre côté courant continu [correct, masculine noun]; filtre côté continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filtre côté continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).