English (Electronic Measurements)
DC conversion factor [correct]; d.c. conversion factor [correct, standardized]; direct current conversion factor
OBS: d.c. conversion factor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électroniques)
facteur de conversion en courant continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: facteur de conversion en courant continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).