English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Electrical Engineering)
dilatory d.c. voltage; dilatory DC voltage
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Électrotechnique)
tension continue flottante [feminine noun]