English (Electronic Measurements)
DC ripple factor [correct]; direct current ripple factor [correct]; d.c. ripple factor [standardized]
OBS: d.c. ripple factor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électroniques)
taux d'ondulation d'un courant continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; coefficient d'ondulation d'un courant continu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: taux d'ondulation d'un courant continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).