English (Electrical Engineering; Electric Currents; Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
D.C. generating system [correct, officially approved]; DC generating system [correct]
OBS: D.C. generating system: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Électrotechnique; Courants (Électrocinétique); Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit de génération c.c. [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit de génération c.c : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.