English (Metallurgy - General)
D.C. anodizing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Anodizing by means of a direct current
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
anodisation en courant continu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Anodisation au moyen d'un courant continu
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.