English (Taxation)
District Office reject [correct]; D.O. reject [correct]
DEF: A return rejected by the Data Centre and returned to the district.
French (Fiscalité)
rejet bureau de district [correct, masculine noun]; rejet B.D. [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déclaration refusée par le centre fiscal et renvoyée au bureau de district.