English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
dabbing [correct]
DEF: The action or practice of inhaling small quantities of a concentrated and vaporized drug, typically cannabis oil or resin.
CONT: Dabbing is the latest method used to consume potent cannabis concentrates like butane hash oil (BHO). Specifically speaking, the process involves placing a small amount of concentrate (or a "dab") onto a heated surface of an oil rig pipe, which is immediately vaporized and inhaled by the user.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
tamponnage [masculine noun]; dabbing [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette forme concentrée de cannabis [shatter] est chauffée rapidement sur une surface très chaude, vaporisée, puis inhalée à l'aide d'une pipe à eau un peu spéciale appelée «dab rig» [...] Ce procédé s'appelle dabbing.