English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Dade Automatic Centrifuge II [correct, trademark]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
centrifugeuse Dade Automatic Centrifuge II [trademark, feminine noun]; centrifuge automatique DAC II [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.