English (Fabric Nomenclature)
Dacca muslim [correct]
DEF: A very fine, extremely light, cotton muslin from Dacca ... made from cotton grown locally ...
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
mousseline de Dacca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mousseline de coton d'une extrême légèreté.