English (Fish)
northern redbelly dace [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: Phoxinus eos (Cope, 1862).
French (Poissons)
ventre rouge du nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.