English (Fish)
creek chub [correct, see observation]; horned dace [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: creek chub: common name also used to refer to the species Couesius plumbeus.
French (Poissons)
mulet à cornes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.