English (Fish)
speckled dace [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: Rhinichthys osculus (Girard, 1857).
French (Poissons)
naseux moucheté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.