English (Fish)
longnose dace [correct]; Great lakes longnose dace [correct]
OBS: Rhinichthys cataractae (longnose dace) is a species of bony fishes in the family Leuciscidae.
French (Poissons)
naseux des rapides [correct, masculine noun]