English (Fish)
redside dace [correct]
CONT: [The] redside dace (Clinostomus elongatus) is a small, colorful cyprinid found in pools and slow-flowing sections of Ontario streams.
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
French (Poissons)
méné long [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le méné long (Clinostomus elongatus) est un petit cyprinidé coloré que l'on retrouve dans les fosses et les sections à faible courant des cours d'eau de l'Ontario.
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.