English (Fish)
flathead chub [correct]; Saskatchewan dace [correct]
DEF: A fish of the family Cyprinidae, from Western North America.
French (Poissons)
méné à tête plate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae, de l'ouest de l'Amérique du Nord.