English (Fish)
Umatilla dace [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: Rhinichthys umatilla (Gilbert & Evermann, 1894).
French (Poissons)
naseux d'Umatilla [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.