English (Fish)
Allegheny pearl dace [correct]; northern pearl dace [correct]; pearl dace [correct]; northern dace [correct]; northern minnow [correct]
OBS: Margariscus margarita (Allegheny pearl dace) is a species of bony fishes in the family Leuciscidae.
French (Poissons)
mulet perlé [correct, masculine noun]; mulet perlé du Nord [correct, masculine noun]