English (Fish)
finescale dace [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: Phoxinus neogaeus Cope in Gunther, 1868.
French (Poissons)
ventre citron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.