English (Prostheses; Musculoskeletal System)
dacron cuff prosthese [correct]
CONT: Ruptures repaired by local tissue transfer or trapezo deltoidal flap substitution (3 cases) gave satisfactory results, whereas two dacron cuff prostheses failed.
French (Prothèses; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
prothèse de coiffe en Dacron [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ruptures réparées par plastie musculaire locale ou lambeau trapézo-deltoïdien de substitution (3 cas) ont donné des résultats satisfaisants alors que les 2 prothèses de coiffe en Dacron ont abouti à un échec.