English (Medical Imaging; The Eye)
dacryocystography [correct]
CONT: Radiologic evaluation of the lacrimal system has evolved over the past decades to include a variety of studies ranging from plain dacryocystography to digital substraction dacryocystography (DCG), nuclear medicine isotope studies...
French (Imagerie médicale; Oeil)
dacryocystographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude radiographique des voies lacrymales après opacification à l’aide d’un produit de contraste iodé liposoluble.