English (Dactyloscopy; Law of Evidence)
dactyloscopic evidence [correct]; fingerprint evidence [correct]
CONT: Dactyloscopic evidence can be combined with other (forensic or not) and fitted into the particular context of each case.
French (Dactyloscopie; Droit de la preuve)
preuve dactyloscopique [correct, feminine noun]; preuve des empreintes digitales [feminine noun]
CONT: L'identification des empreintes et des traces papillaires [comprend] la preuve dactyloscopique, le dossier technique de démonstration d'identité.