English (Law of Evidence; Dactyloscopy)
fingerprint evidence [correct]; dactyloscopic evidence [correct]
CONT: What are latent fingerprints? The formation of latent marks (that are ultimately enhanced and presented as "fingerprint evidence") ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Dactyloscopie)
preuve dactyloscopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la preuve dactyloscopique [dont] les règles d’identification [sont] : l’absence de discordance, [...] plus de 12 points concordants, l’empreinte est nette; la certitude d’identité est indiscutable pour tous [...]