English (Execution of Work (Construction); Rough Carpentry; Finish Carpentry)
dado [verb, officially approved]
OBS: dado: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Exécution des travaux de construction; Charpenterie; Menuiserie)
embrever [officially approved]
OBS: embrever : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).