English (Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
dado head [correct]; dado-head saw; dado saw; dado machine; woodworking dado; dado set
DEF: A power-saw tool made up of two circular saws of equal diameter and one or more chippers and used for cutting flat-bottomed grooves
French (Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
scie circulaire double à rainer [feminine noun]
OBS: BT-56