English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Data Transmission)
clock and DADS transmitter [correct]; CLKDTX [correct]
OBS: DADS: digital altimeter display system.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Transmission de données)
transmetteur horloge et numériseur de calage altimétrique [correct, masculine noun]