English (IT Security)
internal subject [correct]; daemon; service machine
DEF: ... a subject that is not acting as a direct surrogate for a user. A process which is not associated with any user but performs system wide functions such as packet switching, line printer spooling and so on.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sujet interne [correct, masculine noun]