English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Peruvian daffodil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonquille du Pérou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.