English (Animal Diseases)
Dag defect
OBS: The remaining 3 [sperm defects] are concerned with the middle piece and/or the principal piece of the tail, i.e. the "corkscrew defect", the "pseudodroplet defect" and the "Dag defect".
French (Maladies des animaux)
anomalie de Dag [feminine noun]