English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
double-edged dagger
CONT: An antique Japanese double-edged dagger.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
poignard à double tranchant [proposal, masculine noun]