English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dagger-leaved rush [correct]; three-stamened rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à épées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.