English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
dagger board [correct]; daggerboard [correct]
DEF: A non-pivoting board passed down through a slot in the keel of a sailboat to provide lateral resistance ... encased in a watertight housing, through which it is raised and lowered.
CONT: A ... sliding removable daggerboard will extend down through the middle. It moves straight up and down ...
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
dérive sabre [correct, feminine noun]; dérive-sabre [feminine noun]
CONT: La dérive sabre a les mêmes fonctions que la dérive pivotante mais sa manœuvre est plus délicate. Son puits est plus étroit et crée par conséquent moins de turbulence sous la coque. Ce type de dérive coulisse verticalement dans son logement [...]
CONT: La dérive est une simple planche profilée qui s'enfile [...] dans le puits de dérive comme dans un fourreau : c'est une dérive-sabre.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
orza de sable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La función principal de la orza es impedir que el barco sea empujado hacia un lado. Los derivadores llevan una orza abatible, que va metida dentro de su pozo, o bien una orza de sable más sencilla que no gira sino que se introduce dentro del pozo.