English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Daghestan sweet-clover [correct]; sweetclover [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: sweetclover: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Melilotus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Melilotus suaveolens [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Melilotus suaveolens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.