English (Waste Management)
daily cover [correct]
DEF: The soil that is spread over compacted waste at the end of each working day.
French (Gestion des déchets)
recouvrement journalier [correct, masculine noun]; couverture journalière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terre qui est répandue sur des déchets compactés à la fin de chaque journée de travail.