English (Animal Husbandry; Morphology and General Physiology)
daily liveweight gain [correct]; DLWG [correct]; daily weight gain [correct]; DWG [correct]; DWG; daily gain [correct]; DG [correct]; DG
CONT: The preweaning period is vital in the development of calves on dairy farms and improving daily liveweight gain (DLWG) is important to both financial and carbon efficiency ...
French (Élevage des animaux; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
gain de poids vif quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; gain de poids quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; gain quotidien [correct, masculine noun]