English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
mean daily temperature [correct]
DEF: The mean of the temperatures observed at 24 equidistant times in the course of a continuous 24-hour period ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température moyenne quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne des températures observées à 24 instants équidistants au cours d'un intervalle continu de 24 heures [...]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
temperatura media diaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Media de las temperaturas observadas en 24 momentos equidistantes en el curso de un intervalo continuo de 24 horas [...]