English (Road Traffic; Urban Studies)
average daily traffic flow
CONT: Street characteristics: peak hour traffic flow (vehicles hour); average daily traffic flow (vehicles); traffic flow direction; vehicle speed range (mph)
French (Circulation routière; Urbanisme)
débit moyen journalier [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur une voie située au débouché d'un "générateur de trafic" (usine, grand ensemble d'habitation), la pointe horaire normale dépasse souvent 1/5 du débit moyen journalier.