English (Military Administration)
daily mission allowance [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Aide Mémoire: Guidelines for Governments Contributing Troops to the United Nations Transition Assistance Group - Namibia, October 1988, p. 30.
French (Administration militaire)
indemnité journalière de mission [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Aide-mémoire : Principes directeurs à l'intention des gouvernements fournissant des contingents au groupe d'assistance des Nations Unies pour la période de transition - Namibie, Octobre 1988, p. 30.