English (Employment Benefits)
daily comprehensive allowance [correct]
CONT: A daily comprehensive allowance may be authorized in circumstances where established allowances are neither practical, reasonable or equitable.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indemnité globale quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une indemnité globale quotidienne peut être accordée lorsque les indemnités établies ne sont pas pratiques, raisonnables ou équitables.