English (Transportation; Labour and Employment)
commuting [correct, standardized]; daily commuting [correct]; daily migration [correct]
DEF: The daily travel between home and work.
OBS: commuting: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
OBS: commuting: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transports; Travail et emploi)
navettage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; migration quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; migration journalière [correct, feminine noun]; migration pendulaire [correct, feminine noun]; migration alternante [correct, feminine noun]; navette quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; trajet quotidien [masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement quotidien entre le lieu d'habitation et le lieu de travail.
OBS: navettage : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
OBS: migration journalière : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Transporte; Trabajo y empleo)
migración diaria [feminine noun]