English (Banking)
daily interest account [correct]
DEF: An account for which interest is calculated on the daily closing balance and added at the end of a specified period (for example, monthly, half-yearly, etc.).
French (Banque)
compte à intérêt quotidien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte bancaire rapportant des intérêts calculés sur le solde minimal quotidien et que la banque porte au crédit de ce compte mensuellement ou semestriellement.