English (Banking)
daily interest chequing-savings account [correct]; daily interest checking-savings account [correct]
French (Banque)
compte-chèques d'épargne à intérêt quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; compte d'épargne à intérêt quotidien avec privilège de chèques [correct, masculine noun]