English (Education (General); Financial and Budgetary Management)
daily money management training [correct]
CONT: ...Work/Family has provided the Atlantic Regional Commission with a number of resource development grants, which have enabled the development of a daily money management training program and a companion aid registry.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
formation à la gestion du budget quotidien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En mettant à profit les capitaux de ses clients, l'entreprise privée a mis à la disposition de l'Atlantic Regional Commission diverses subventions de mise sur pied d'un programme de formation à la gestion du budget quotidien et à la constitution d'un répertoire d'aide à domicile.