English (The Press (News and Journalism))
daily newspaper [correct]; daily [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a daily may be published five, six or seven days a week ...
French (Presse écrite)
quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; journal quotidien [correct, masculine noun]; feuille quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Journal publié chaque jour.