English (Market Prices; Government Contracts; Real Estate)
firm daily rate [correct]
CONT: Contractor will be required to quote, firm all-inclusive daily rates for any work activities in addition to the required work, in particular for any pre-authorized, additional services for out of scope work.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Marchés publics; Immobilier)
tarif journalier ferme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur chargé des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services] devra soumettre des tarifs journaliers fermes tout compris pour l'ensemble des activités débordant le cadre des travaux exigés, en particulier les services supplémentaires préautorisés pour les activités débordant l'étendue des travaux.