English (School and School-Related Administration; Educational Institutions)
daily register [correct]
CONT: Daily registers show the attendance of students who were in class at a residential school.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Établissements d'enseignement)
registre quotidien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les registres quotidiens sont des documents qui indiquent quels élèves étaient en classe dans un pensionnat.