English (Ship's Organization (Military))
ship's daily routine [correct]; ship’s routine [correct]
DEF: All the daily activities aboard ship.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
service courant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble des activités quotidiennes à bord d'un navire.
OBS: service courant : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.